Skip To Main Content

Hawthorne Middle School Bus Arrival & School Start Times

Bus Arrival 8:35am

Bell 8:45am

Arrival 3:30pm

Bell 3:35pm

Bus Departs 3:42pm (1st wave) 3:47pm (2nd wave) 3:50 (3rd wave @ Irving Middle School only)

1 Hour Early Release Bus Arrival 2:30pm

1 Hour Early Release Bell 2:35pm

Middle School Bell Schedule

Period Regular Bell PLC (Monday)
First Bell 8:45am 8:45am
TA   8:50 - 9:01am
1st Period 8:50 - 9:49am 9:05 - 9:49am
2nd Period 9:53 - 10:52am 9:53 - 10:37am
Flex 1 10:56 - 11:24am 10:41 - 11:09am
Flex 2 11:28 - 11:56am 11:13 - 11:41am
1st Lunch 11:56 - 12:26pm 11:41 - 12:11pm
3rd Period 12:00 - 12:59pm 11:45 - 12:29pm
3rd Period 12:30 - 1:29pm 12:15 - 12:59pm
2nd Lunch 12:59 - 1:29pm 12:29 - 12:59pm
4th Period 1:33 - 2:32pm 1:03 - 1:47pm
5th Period 2:36 - 3:35pm 1:51 - 2:35pm